Columbus, GA 31904, United States
Add Favorites Contact Author


Bio:

Jonathan (Johnny) Bones

AKA: Captain Scurvy Bones

Born 16?

Died : May 24th, 1718

Resurrected: November 22nd, 1718

Career:

Rigger in Queen Anne’s Navy during Queen Anne’s War. 1708-1710

Rigger for Admiral Hornigold 1710-1713

Rigger for Captain Blackbeard 1713-1717

Captain of the 10-gun sloop “The Revenge”:1717-1718

Captain Scurvy Bones is available for all events, sporting, festival or otherwise. He can provide excellent parties for adults, and birthday parties for children. He brings a living history and plenty of fun for all ages.

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons
Load More Facebook Updates....


Fluent Languages
Pyrate
English
Facebook Page or Group

Visit Link Here

Pirate Fest - In Attendance
Blackbeards Pirate Fest - Hampton, VA
Blackbeards Ball, St Augustine
Charleston Pirate Festival
Cocoa Beach Pirate Fest
DragonCon, Atlanta
Fantasy Fest, Key West
Sack of St Augustine
Sea Music Festival - Mystic
St Augustine Pirate Gathering
Tampa Bay International Talk Like a Pirate Day
The Rough Riders St Patricks Parade - Tampa
The Sant Yago Knight Parade - Tampa
Tybee Island Pirate Festival
Country United States of America
State/Province Georgia
distance: 360 Miles
Address Columbus, GA 31904, United States
Category
No Feedback Received